Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pleasantville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pleasantville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pleasantville New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pleasantville NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pleasantville Crime Index 7854121.64479.3
 
Pleasantville Violent Crimes 183960.8553.5
Pleasantville Murders 15.37
Pleasantville Rapes 736.833.1
Pleasantville Robberies 78409.5205.8
Pleasantville Aggravated Assaults 97509.3336.5
 
Pleasantville Property Crimes 6023160.83906.1
Pleasantville Burglaries 1961029.1813.2
Pleasantville Larceny/Thefts 3551863.92601.7
Pleasantville Motor Vehicle Thefts 51267.8501.5
 
Pleasantville Arsons 1  947.25N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pleasantville crime collection area population of 19,046.
  • Pleasantville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pleasantville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pleasantville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pleasantville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pleasantville crime level is worse than national average.

 PLEASANTVILLE STATISTICS
 Pleasantville Population: 19012
 Male Population: 8925
 Female Population: 10087
 Households: 6402
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.9
Pleasantville Population
Pleasantville Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement